KRISHNA CHAITANYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCES

Call Us

+91-9153019999 / 9666301309

AP EAPCET CODE KCIT

Affiliated to

Approved By

Accredited By

Mechanical Engineering Vision & Mission

To establish the Department as a hub of quality education, research with innovation and recognition to produce competent mechanical engineers with an interdisciplinary perspective and greater understanding of the impact of technology on society.

  1. To transfer the knowledge through quality education which can develop skills, inculcate values and improve research with innovative methods
  2. To re-engineer engineering education and to create leadership qualities with a futuristic vision
  3. To develop Teaching-Learning methods which can produce socially committed professional, who are a good human being and can contribute effectively in Nation building and represent the country internationally
  4. To provide extension programs to assist individuals and organizations to find solutions to engineering problems through education, consulting and practical research.
  5. To promote research facilities in the department to enhance the intellectual capabilities.

PSO'S, PO'S and PEO'S

PEO1: Graduate will apply knowledge gained in engineering and science to improve lives and livelihoods through a successful career in Mechanical Engineering and other related fields.

PEO2: Graduates will become innovators, entrepreneurs to address social, technical and business challenges.

PEO3: Graduates will engage in lifelong learning such as higher studies, research and other continuous professional development activities.

After successful completion of B.Tech. (Mechanical Engineering) program student will have:

  • PO-1 Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • PO-2 Problem Analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  • PO-3 Design/Development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  • PO-4 Conduct Investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  • PO-5 Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • PO-6 The engineer and Society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • PO-7 Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development
  • PO-8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • PO-9 Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • PO-10 Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions
  • PO-11 Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  • PO-12 Life-Long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

PSO1: An ability to apply the engineering and fundamental knowledge in the areas of pneumatics, electro- pneumatics, robotics, automation, additive manufacturing, engineering and management to develop the solutions of mechanical engineering problems.

PSO2: Graduates shall have an ability to enhance their technical and professional skills to utilize their knowledge in specification of fabrication, testing, operation of basic mechanical system/process and have the ability to apply the learned principles to the design, analysis, development and implementation of advanced mechanical systems.

Faculty Details

S.NoFaculty NameDesignationQualificationExperience
1Dr. VENNA KRISHNA REDDYPRINCIPALM.Tech, Ph.D25
2Mr. K. SRINIVASProfessorM.Tech24
3Mr. P.V.ANIL KUMARAssoc.ProfessorM.Tech (CAD/CAM)11
4Mr. A.V.R.M.AJAY KUMARAsst. ProfessorM.Tech (CAD/CAM)5
5Mr. B. SIVA RAMAKRISHNAAsst. ProfessorM.Tech(Advance Manufacturing Systems )6
6Mr. G.VENKATESWARLUAsst. ProfessorM.Tech (Machine Design)3.6
7Mr. SK.MOHAMMED RAFIAsst. ProfessorM.Tech (Machine Design)3

S. NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1.

Mr. B. Venkata Suresh Kumar

Lab Technician

I.T.I (Fitter)

JNTUK Regulations

JNTUK Syllabus

Mechanical Department Activities

S.No Name of the Seminars/Conferences/Workshops Type Source
1 Annas fest-2k12(MERITZ -2k12) National Level Technical Symposium College Management & Registration fees
2 Annas fest-2k15(MERITZ -2k15) National Level Technical Symposium College Management & Registration fees
Module Description Any Other Contributory Institute/Industry Dates/
Duration days
Resource Persons Usage &
citation, etc
Workshop on SOLID EDGE SIEMENS 18/11/2019 – 23/11/2019 Sri. Sk.Shameer Mechanical Software Usage
Workshop on NDT VIDAL NDT 24/09/2019 Sri.T.Meher Pretam Quality Inspecting
Workshop on CNC PART PROGRAMMING SIEMENS 16/09/2019-21/09/2019 Sri.P.Rama Karthik Mechanical Software Usage
Awareness on ENTERPRENEURSHIP MSME 11/09/2019 Sri. D.Gopal Enterpreneurship
Awareness on LIFE SKILLS DMHP 11/09/2019 Sri.Dr. Akilesh Awareness on SUICIDE
Workshop on AUTO-CAD ICT 21/02/2019 Sri.S.Raj Kumar Mechanical Software Usage
Workshop on AUTO-CAD APITA 05/12/2018-07/12/2018 Sri.S.Venu Gopal Reddy Mechanical Software Usage
Workshop on CNC PART PROGRAMMING APSSDC- VIJAYAWADA 04/09/2018 Sri.L.Jagadeesh Mechanical Software Usage
Seminar on INTRODUCTION TO FUSION 360 APSSDC- VIJAYAWADA 10/07/2018 Sri.M.Vedanath Mechanical Software Usage
Guest Lecture on MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS JNTU K 13/09/2017 Sri.Prof. K.Meera Saheb Lecture on Mechanical Vibrations
Workshop on ANDROID CONTROLLED ROBOTICS HRADC-IIT KHARGPUR 08/09/2017-09/09/2017 Sri.Shubam Gupta Knowledge about new Innovations
Workshop on Recent Advances in RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGY IIT INDORE 22/12/2016 Sri.Dr. E. Anil kumar Usage of Energy Efficient technologies
ISME STUDENT CHAPTER Inauguration ISME 01/10/2016 Sri. Dr.A.Pasupathy
Sri.Dr.K.Rajendran
student chapter
Seminar on FEA & HYPERMESH YUCAN Technologies,Banglore 23/09/2016 Sri.G.M.Rajamahendra Mechanical Software Usage
Guest Lecture on Importance of MECHANICAL SOFTWARES LEMON PRO TECHNOLOGIES 06/09/2016 Sri.V.Sasi Kumar Mechanical Software acquintance
Training Program on CAD/CAM & CAE WINWILL TECHNOLOGIES 09/08/2016 Sri.T.Sreedhar Training on designing & drawing of mechanical components
Training & Practice in Pro-E & ANSYS ADS 15 ADS Project developement
Training&Practice in Pro-E &ANSYS LVS Technology 1 LVS Technology Mechanical
softwares
awareness &
usage
Training & Practice in CAD & Pro-E CANTER CADD 1 CANTER CADD Designing through softwares
Soft skills Globareena 3 Globareena Communication developement
Technical quiz KITS 1 KITS Objective orientation
Workshop on AutoCAD Krest technologies 7 Krest technologies AUTO CAD Exposure
Module Description Any Other Contributory Institute/Industry Dates/
Duration days
Resource Persons Usage &
citation, etc
Work Shop IBM Representative 3 IBM III & IV Batch
Orientation Programme   1 Hindu Educational Plus Club All B.Tech students
Orientation Programme P.Sankara Pichaiah 1 Program On Psycology II,III,IV B.Tech students
National Work Shop On Integrated Operations Real Time Embedded System SD.Ali 1 Creast Technologies IV B.Tech
Youngistan V.Radhakrishna, M.D.Andhrajyothi 1 ABN Andhrajyothi All Students
Programme on hydrogen energy & its applicability PROF.E.Anil Kumar 1 IIT, Indore III, IV B.Tech
Work Shop On Self Entreprenure A.Koti Reddy 1 SMSE,Industrial&Technologies Conultance Organisations Ltd. III, IV B.Tech
Ethical Hacking Work Shop Subham Guptha 1 IIT, Delhi III, IV B.Tech
Auto CAD Workshop G.Santhosh Kumar 5 JKC III, IV B.Tech
Industrial Visit P.Mohan 1 Kumar Pumps & Motors II, IIIB.Tech
Work Shop Indusry Motivation ADA.Prasad 1 CIFTECH. III, IV B.Tech
Mobile Computing work Asif Khan 2 DSS III, IV B.Tech

Mechanical Department Laboratories

S.No Room No. Laboratory Name Area (m2) Cost (Rs.)
1 C-103 Engineering Workshop Lab 212.7375 1,59,098
2 B-210 Computer Aided Enigeneering Drawing Practice Lab (CAEDP)& Simulation Lab 113.1 2,31,000
3 C-310 Production Technology Lab (PT) 69.615 2,26,140
4 C-309 Metallurgy Lab 69.615 1,13,000
5 C-107 Machine Tools Lab (MT) 151.97 5,49,530
6 C-105 Thermal Engineering Lab (TE) 115.57 6,08,214
7 C-209 Theory of Machines Lab (TOM) 115.57 2,00,000
8 B-314 Mechanical Measurements (Instrumentation) Lab 75.05 1,31,500
9 B-314 Metrology Lab 75.05 1,24,510
10 C-212 Heat Transfer Lab 119.21 4,46,000
11 B-315 Mechatronics Lab 75.05 1,37,700
12 A-106 Fluid mechanics & Hydraulic Machines Lab (FM&HM) 105.56 6,89,560
13 B106 Mechanics of Solids Lab (MOS) 144.475 7,91,100

The basic workshop practice helps students to understand the basic skills required for fitting and welding. since all engineers must not only know how to design products but also have a basic knowledge of how to make them, first year students of all engineering branches are made to undergo workshop practice. students use various measuring instruments and tools to perform fitting and welding exercises. the lab also has drilling and grinding machines along with carpentry and sheet metal tools to help students better understand workshop practice.

This subject focuses on the fundamentals of engineering graphics and technology. since drawing is the language of communication for engineers and has application in all branches of engineering, students of all branches have to undergo this course. in order to expose students to current industrial practices, students are trained on cad software solid edge v 19.0 to practice 2d drafting. the lab is well equipped with 48 high end computer systems for the students to practice and lcd projector facilities for the delivery of lectures.

The main objective of the simulation laboratory to impart the fundamental knowledge on using various analytical tools like ANSYS, FLUENT, etc., for Engineering Simulation. To know various fields of engineering where these tools can be effectively used to improve the output of a product. To impart knowledge on how these tools are used in Industries by solving some real time problems using these tools.

This laboratory has been established to cater to the needs of the third year students in the areas of metal casting, welding, mechanical press working and the processing of plastics. the laboratory houses foundry equipment, arc welding and spot welding equipment, hydraulic press and injection molding machines.

This laboratory was set up to meet the requirements of the second year students of mechanical engineering. the laboratory houses microstructure study equipment for different materials to determine the hardening ability of steels by jominy and end quench tests. the rockwell hardness tester was purchased to determine the hardness of various treated and untreated steels.

The machine shop is equipped with centre lathes, drilling machines, shaping machines and milling machine for preparing the models and gaining the practical exposure in operating the machines. also, the machine shop is equipped with high quality cutting tools for the operations like marking, centre drilling, facing, taper turning, grooving, knurling, profile turning, drilling, boring, thread cutting etc., the students are also trained in using inserts for cutting tool for machining purpose and gear cutting operation.

This laboratory was set up to meet the requirements of the second year students of mechanical engineering. the laboratory equipment includes heat engines like multi-cylinder petrol engine, single cylinder high-speed diesel engine and variable compression ratio four-stroke petrol engine. the equipment also includes models for determining valve timing of two-stroke and four-stroke engines. students are also exposed to different types of boiler models

The objective of this Theory of Machines lab is to impart practical knowledge on design and analysis of mechanisms for the specified type of motion in a machine. Various experiments with governors, gyroscopes, balancing machines and universal vibration facilities are available to understand machine dynamics. Demonstration exercises are provided with wide varieties of transmission element models to understand machine kinematics.

An engineer must possess adequate knowledge of measurement techniques. this lab provides the students an active learning environment for the measurement technologies used in production engineering field. students use the laboratory to collect and analyze measurement data, evaluate measurement methodologies, and learn the capabilities and limitations of measurement technologies. the lab includes lvdt, load cell, pressure transducer, micrometer, thermocouple, slip gauges, sine bar, sine center, bevel protractor, profile projector, lathe and drill tool dynamometer and other equipments required for calibration and measurements

The subject of heat transfer is one of the core areas of mechanical engineering. in this laboratory, the students are exposed to experiments on conduction heat transfer like determination of thermal conductivity, estimation of heat conduction in composite wall etc. also the experiments included are on natural convection heat transfer, forced convection heat transfer, condensation and boiling heat transfer, radiation heat transfer and heat exchangers. also an experimental test facility to study the heat transfer coefficient using power fluids has been developed.

This laboratory caters to the needs of mechanical and electrical engineering students in the subject of fluid mechanics and hydraulic machinery. the laboratory is equipped with a large number of equipment and experimental setups to study the fundamental and applied aspects of hydraulics and fluid mechanics. the setups comprise a variety of flow measuring devices like venturi meters, weirs, notches, orifice meters, and flow study techniques for estimating losses in pipes, study of impact of jets over vanes, hydraulic ram, etc. the laboratory is also equipped with different types of water turbines like francis, kaplan and pelton wheel, and has facilities and requisite instrumentation to study the characteristics of these turbines. the laboratory also has centrifugal and reciprocating pump setups on which a number of experiments are carried out. the equipment is operated in a closed loop which conserves water and obviates the need for large quantities of water supply.

Strength of materials is one of the important subject in mechanical engineering. it is the physical science that looks at the reaction of a body to movement and deformation due to mechanical, thermal and other loads.
In strength of materials virtual laboratory, students will have the opportunity to apply loads to various materials under different equilibrium conditions. the student will perform tests on different materials in tension, torsion, bending, and buckling etc. these conditions and/or constraints are designed to reinforce classroom theory. by performing required tests in this virtual lab, students get a near realistic feel of the experiment. student can analyze subsequent data, and compare the results with theory.
Major equipments strength of materials lab:- universal testing machine, torsion testing machine, impact testing machine, brinell hardness testing machine, rockwell hardness testing machine.

List Of Lab Equipments

Research Publications

MECHANICAL Department Achivements

S.no.

Roll number

Student name

Event

prize

1 19JU1A0302 G. ALLURI SRIKANTH MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
2 19JU1A0303 CH.HANOKU MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
3 19JU1A0304 V. HARSHA VARDHAN REDDY MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
4 19JU1A0306 Y MAHESH MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
5 19JU1A0307 R.P.LOKESH MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
6 19JU1A0308 A.PRINCIPAL MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
7 19JU1A0309 G RAJASEKHAR MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
8 19JU1A0310 T.RAKESH REDDY MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
9 19JU1A0311 T RAVI PRAKASH MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
10 19JU1A0312 R SHIVAIAH MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
11 19JU1A0313 P SREENU MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
12 19JU1A0314 A SURESH BABU MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
13 19JU1A0315 B UDAY KUMAR MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
14 19JU1A0317 SK.NOORUDDIN MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
15 19JU1A0318 G VENKATA RAMANA MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
16 19JU1A03119 B RAVI KUMAR MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
17 19JU1A0320 P YESU BABU MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
18 20JU5A0301 SK ABDULLA MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
19 20JU5A0302 B NARAYANA MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
20 20JU5A0303 D RAFI MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
21 20JU5A0305 D SASI KUMAR MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
22 20JU5A0306 D NOOR BASHA MAYINKRISH VENTURES PVT.LTD (Internship) Participated
23 17JU1A0305 D. GANESH QIS FEST2020,QIS college 1st PRIZE
24 18JU5A0301 K. DURGA BHAVANI QIS FEST2020,Qis college 1st PRIZE
25 17JU1A0321 R.V.G.D.SAI DINAKAR QIS FEST2020,Qis college 1st PRIZE
26 15JU1A0340 S. CHINNA BABU TECH DHAARANA 2K17,BVSR College PARTICIPATED
27 15JU1A0335 P.VAMSI KRISHNA REDDY TECH DHAARANA 2K17,BVSR College PARTICIPATED
28 17JU1A0321 R. V. G. D. Sai Dinakar QIS FEST2020,Qis college 1st PRIZE
29 17JU1A0321 R. V. G. D. Sai Dinakar SRUJANA 2K19, Pace college PARTICIPATED
30 15JU1A0322 K.GOPI KRISHNA JUBILATION 2k18,NEC Colleg 1st PRIZE
31 13JU1A0335 M.V. SUBBAREDDY UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College PARTICIPATED
32 13JU1A0301 T.ACHYUTH UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College PARTICIPATED
33 14JU1A0317 P.YASHWANTH UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College PARTICIPATED
34 14JU1A0316 Y. VINAY KUMAR REDDY UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College PARTICIPATED
35 14JU1A0308 P.N. MANTHRU NAIK UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College PARTICIPATED
36 15JU1A0336 SK.THOUFIQ UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College 1st PRIZE
37 15JU1A0313 K. SAI KUMAR UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College 1st PRIZE
38 15JU1A0325 M. PAVAN KUMAR UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College 1st PRIZE
39 15JU1A0309 G. PAVAN KUMAR UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College 1st PRIZE
40 15JU1A0328 M. SOHAIL ALI BAIG UTKRAANTI-17,RISE College 1st PRIZE
41 12JU1A0311 M.Karthik BVSR College,Chimakurthy 1st PRIZE
42 12JU1A0317 Sk.Md. Rafi BVSR College,Chimakurthy 1st PRIZE
43 12JU1A0324 M.Ram Prasad BVSR College,Chimakurthy 1st PRIZE
44 12JU1A0326 K.Rudra Teja BVSR College,Chimakurthy 1st PRIZE
45 12JU1A0331 K.V.S.Praveen Kumar BVSR College,Chimakurthy 1st PRIZE
46 12JU1A0302 M.Anil BVSR College,Chimakurthy 2ND PRIZE
47 12JU1A0304 Sk.Asif Basha BVSR College,Chimakurthy 2ND PRIZE
48 12JU1A0316 B.Manoj Kumar BVSR College,Chimakurthy 2ND PRIZE
49 12JU1A0320 Sd.Nayab Rasool BVSR College,Chimakurthy 2ND PRIZE
50 12JU1A0334 P.Sai Kishore BVSR College,Chimakurthy 2ND PRIZE
51 13JU1A0315 Y.Rahul BunKumar Eswar engineering college 1st PRIZE
52 13JU1A0336 M.Venkata Ramana Eswar engineering college 1st PRIZE
53 13JU1A0315 M.Narayana Swamy Eswar engineering college 2ND PRIZE
54 13JU1A0336 M.Venkata Ramana Eswar engineering college 2ND PRIZE
55 12JU1A0318 S.Murali Krishna Eswar engineering college 1st PRIZE
56 12JU1A0325 Ch. Ranganayakulu Eswar engineering college 1st PRIZE
57 12JU1A0326 K.Rudra Teja Eswar engineering college 1st PRIZE
58 12JU1A0333 K.V.Krishna Reddy Eswar engineering college 1st PRIZE
S.No Year Name of the Visitor Name of the Organisation
1 2015 Dr.Y.V.Hanumanta Rao,Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering KLU, Vijayawada
2 2012 Dr.G.Tulasi Ram Das JNTUK
3 2013 DrA.ChennakesavareddyProfessor,Department of Mechanical Engineering JNTUH,Hyderabad
4 2012 DrS.V.Satyanarayana,Professor Director R&D JNTUA,Anantapur
5 2013 DrA.Mehar,Department of Mechanical Engineering QISCET,Ongole,Prakasam(dt)
6 2013 Sri A.Koti Reddy Director,SMSE
7 2013 Sri PremSankar Gopanna GM,Ericson,Bangalore
8 2013 Sri Chinna Jiyar Swamy Ahobilam
9 2012 T.Radha Krishna Auditor, TEQIP.
10 2013 Swami Vinischalanda Maharaj Secratery,Sree Rama Krishna Sevarsham,Calicut.
S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY
PLACE/COLLEGE NAME
TOPIC
PRIZE
ACADEMIC YEAR
1 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Indian Institute of Technology ,Madras Programming,Data structures and algortihms using Python NPTEL certified 2022
2 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Nelson mandela marg, vasant kunj, NEW DELHI how to conduct the student induction (SIP) program Participated 2021
3 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Lakireddy Bali reddy college of engineering,Mylavaram Research Metrics and software Tools Participated 2021
4 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Rajalakshmi Engineering college,Thandalam,Chennai Qualitative and Quantitative Metrics in RAAF of NAAC Participated 2021
5 A.V.R.M.Ajay Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Importance of NDT in Quality & Energy Sector participated 2019
6 P.V.Anil kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences National Intellectual Property Awarness Mission Participated 2021
7 V. Pranay Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences National Intellectual Property Awarness Mission Participated 2021
8 Sk. Mohammad Rafi Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences National Intellectual Property Awarness Mission Participated 2021
9 B.Siva Rama Krishna Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences National Intellectual Property Awarness Mission Participated 2021
10 G.Venkateswarlu Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences National Intellectual Property Awarness Mission Participated 2021
11 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Santiram Engineering college, Nandyal Artificial Intelligence Participated 2020
12 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Narasaraopeta Engineering College, Narasaraopet OBE-NBA Process Participated 2020
13 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Vignan Pharmacy College, Guntur Moodle-Open Source Learning Platform Attended 2020
14 Dr. V.Krishna Reddy Codegnan IT Solutions, Vijayawada Tools for Online Classroom Post Covid -19 Participated 2020
15 K.Sreenivas Kashibai Navale college of Engineering Need of collaboration-academics, industry and technology Participated 2020
16 K.Sreenivas Ramco Institue Of Technology Webathon on future topics in mechanical engineering Participated 2020
17 K.Sreenivas KHIT, Guntur Innovation and research trends in mechanical engineering Participated 2020
18 K.Sreenivas Chalapathi Institute Of Technolgy Successful steps towards high quality scientific publications Participated 2020
19 K.Sreenivas Chalapathi Institute Of Technolgy Successful steps towards high quality scientific publications Participated 2020
20 K.Sreenivas Ramchandra College Of Engineering FDP on Innovation to academicians Participated 2020
21 K.Sreenivas Pace Institute Of Technology And Sciences,Ongole Faculty Awareness Program on NBA Participated 2020
22 K.Sreenivas ICT ACADEMY Team building and managing Participated 2020
23 P.V.Anil Kumar ICT ACADEMY Team building and managing Participated 2020
24 P.V.Anil Kumar KHIT-GUNTUR Innovation and research trends in mechanical engineering-FDP Participated 2020
25 P.V.Anil Kumar Prakasam Engineering College IQAC Participated 2020
26 P.V.Anil Kumar Sri Indu Engineering College Automotive surface heat treatment Participated 2020
27 P.V.Anil Kumar Sri Indu Engineering College EDM Of Duplex Brass Participated 2020
28 P.V.Anil Kumar QISCET, Ongole Fdp On Advanced Ndt Techniques & Applications In Industry Participated 2020
29 P.V.Anil Kumar APSSDC Automobile Technology Participated 2020
30 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy Ramchandra College Of Engineering FDP on Innovation to academicians Participated 2020
31 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy KHIT, Guntur FDP on Innovation and research trends in mechanical engineering Participated 2020
32 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy SCAD College Of Engineering Future of ROBOTICS and AI Participated 2020
33 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy Kashibai Navale College Of Engineering FDP on spoken tutorial technology Participated 2020
34 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy Kashibai Navale College Of Engineering Need of collaboration-academics, industry and technology Participated 2020
35 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy Kashibai Navale College Of Engineering Need of collaboration-academics, industry and technology Participated 2020
36 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy RAMCO Institute Of Technology Industry 4.0 Participated 2020
37 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy Methodist College Of Engineering How to use CAD to enhance teaching and learning in KOM Participated 2020
38 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy QISCET, Ongole FDP on Advanced NDT techniques & applications in industry Participated 2020
39 Sk. Mohammad Rafi KHIT, Guntur FDP on IRTME Participated 2020
40 Sk. Mohammad Rafi Mohamed Sathak A J College of Eng., Chennai Webinar on maintenace & servicing of refrigerator Participated 2020
41 Sk. Mohammad Rafi Chaitanya Eng. college, vishakapatnam Webinar on Advanced Fracture Mechanics Simulation in Industrial Gas Turbines Participated 2020
42 Sk. Mohammad Rafi Krishna Chaitanya Institute of Technology & Sciences, Markapur Webinar on Importance of Research, preparation for NBA Accreditation Participated 2020
43 B.Siva Rama Krishna NRI Institute of technology Webninar on E-Mechanics Participated 2020
44 G.Venkateswarlu Chaitanya Eng. college, vishakapatnam Webinar on Advanced Fracture Mechanics Simulation in Industrial Gas Turbines Participated 2020
45 K.Sreenivas Brindavan institute of technology and sciences 3D Printing Processing and Applications Participated 2019
46 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy Brindavan institute of technology and sciences 3D Printing Processing and Applications Participated 2019
47 Dr. V. Krishna Reddy Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Non-Destructive Testing Participated 2019
48 K.Sreenivas Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Non-Destructive Testing Participated 2019
49 P.V. Anil Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Non-Destructive Testing Participated 2019
50 N.C. Sameer Chakravarthy Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Non-Destructive Testing Participated 2019
51 A.V.R.M. Ajay Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Non-Destructive Testing Participated 2019
52 V. Pranay Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Non-Destructive Testing Participated 2019
53 B.Siva Rama Krishna Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences Non-Destructive Testing Participated 2019
54 Dr. V. Krishna Reddy Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
55 K. Sreenivas Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
56 P.V. Anil Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
57 N.C. Sameer Chakravarthy Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
58 A.V.R.M. Ajay Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
59 V. Pranay Kumar Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
60 B.Siva Rama Krishna Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
61 J.Bala Daveed Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
62 Dr. V. Krishna Reddy Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences International conference on Multidisciplinary perseptives in Engineering & Technology (IMPACT-2019) Co-Convener 2019
63 K. Sreenivas Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences International conference on Multidisciplinary perseptives in Engineering & Technology (IMPACT-2019) Co-Convener 2019
64 P.Anusha Lakshmi Krishna Chaitanya institute of technology and sciences FDP on Auto CAD Participated 2019
65 K.Sreenivas Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru Outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
66 N.C.Sameer Chakravarthy Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru Outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
67 P.V.Anil kumar Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru Outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
68 M.V.Ramesh Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
69 K.Sudha vani Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
70 K.Sandhya Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
71 A.V.R.M. Ajay Kumar Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
72 P.Anusha Lakshmi Ramachandra College Of Engineering,Eluru outcome based Education and Accreditation Participated 2018
73 B.Siva Rama Krishna Sri Krishna Devaraya Engineering College,Gooty Biped- Robot Workshop Co-ordinator 2017
74 P.V.Anil Kumar IIT,Kharagpur Android Controlled Robots Co-ordinator 2017
75 Dr V.Krishna reddy Tirumalaengg.college,narasarao pet. Recent advances in mechanical engg. Participated 2015
76 P.MaheshBabu V.R.SiddharthaEngg.college,vijayawada Smart Materials&structurals Participated 2015
77 P.V.Anil Kumar V.R.SiddharthaEngg.college,vijayawada Smart Materials&structurals Participated 2015
78 Dr V.Krishna reddy IIT-INDORE,M.P. Measurement technologies in Thermal Engineering-recent advances Participated 2014
79 Dr B.SubbaRatnam GITAM University,Hyderabad 2nd world Conference on applied Sciences,Engineering and Technology Participated 2013
80 Dr B.SubbaRatnam GokarajuRangaraju College of Engineering and Technology,Hyderabad International conference on materials Processing and characterization Participated 2012
81 Dr B.SubbaRatnam Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology,Secunderbad International conference on materials Processing and characterization Participated 2012
82 Dr V.Krishna reddy Pace Engineering and Technology,ongole Techno fest Acted as judge 2012
83 Dr V.Krishna reddy NBKR,Vakada Engineering day celebrations Acted as judge 2012
84 Dr B.SubbaRatnam IISc, Bangalore PROCEEDINGS of International Conference onComposites for 21st Century – Current and FutureTrend. Participated 2011
85 Dr V.Krishna reddy Rao & Naidu Engineering and Technology,ongole Technical symposium Acted as judge 2011

Mechanical Paper Clips

MECH Gallery